वॉल्कॉम क्रिकेट · होम
2026-10-24 07:34Casey Jarvis's 65: A One-Stroke Lead, a Seven-Month-Old Form Ledger and the Rest of the Race to Dubai Arithmetic
2026-10-25 02:58Korn Ferry Tour: Blades Brown at 19, Hunter Eichhorn’s 19-of-25 Cuts, and the Testimony of a Podcast
2026-10-24 19:04The Five-Fold Gap: Indian Golf's Real Cut Line Is in the Purse, Not the Scorecard
2026-10-24 13:20Genesis Championship: Level at 132, but Jarvis and Rozner Are Travelling in Opposite Directions
2026-10-25 19:28A 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa Equals the Record, and Takes a Two-Shot Lead That Settles Nothing
The Spreadsheet That Came Back Empty: The Cricket Data Pipeline Fault the Scoreboard Never Shows
Agha Returns, Rizwan Stays Out: Reading Pakistan's 14-Man Squad After the 3-0 England Defeat
Asia Cup Rising Stars in Qatar: Bangladesh A's Kind Draw, and the Neutral Venue That Takes Away Its Real Weapon
A Medical Bulletin for Kishan, Only 'Replaced' for Mayank — The Real Story Buried in the 2nd T20I Team Sheet
Debuts Are Built on Bus Seats, Not Podiums: The Ranji Story Nobody Writes
Ishan Kishan's Groin Strain Is Not the Story: The Death-Overs Deficit Buried Inside India's 226 Chase at Christchurch
S Meghana Retires at 30: A 102.78 Strike Rate, Three ODIs and the Fourth Innings That Never Came
The Empty Data Sheet and the Ready-Made Story: An Evidence Audit of Asian Cricket Coverage
Behind the Comeback and Miracle-Chase Noise: What Tools Does the ICC Actually Have Against Franchise Leagues?
The Empty Dossier: The Cricket Analysis Report With Not One Line of Evidence
Fifty Wickets Counted, No Average: Lancashire's Contract Call and the Empty Column in the Scorebook
The Ledger Came Back Empty: Inside Cricket's Data Chain, a Record That Staged 'No Risk Found'
The WACA 149: Konstas's White-Ball Claim, and the Unanswered Red-Ball Question
Autopsy of an Empty Record: Where Cricket Coverage's Data Chain Breaks
Bruno Fernandes's Empty House, the 'Away-Day Gang', and a Report Whose First Link Was Never Verified
The Empty Sheet Is Also Evidence
Obed Vargas's Champions League Debut: The 78th-Minute Change and the Squad-List Question Nobody Is Asking
The Silence at Alfonso Lastras: San Luis's Inquiry Is Really About the Access Rule That Let It Happen
Eight Matches, One Sentence, Three Questions: The Graph-Paper Read on PSG's Maza Pursuit
Thirty-Two Facts, Zero Football: How a Halloween Reel Reached the Football Desk
Four-Nil at Watford, Four-One at Lincoln: Burnley's Sacking of Nicky Hayen Is a Six-Month Accounting Problem, Not a Fourteen-Game One
Salt Lake's 131,781 and 66,684: Indian Football's Empty-Seat Index
The Iztapalapa File: How a Crime Report Got Stamped as Football
The Clásico Record Audit: Nine Points, 23 Home Wins, and a Date That Does Not Add Up
A Hanoi Hospital's Plastic-Surgery Release Arrived Labelled Football: Auditing the Empty Pipeline of Indian Sports Journalism
Rs 1.91 of Diesel and the Football Ledger: How a Fuel Notification Got Filed as Sport
VCT's Cut From 40 to 32: The Number Riot Didn't Publish Will Decide Eight Teams' Futures2026-10-25 19:48
EWC 2027: A Chess Headline, a Supply Chain's Body2026-10-25 03:32
Faker's Postage Stamp and the Four-Rung Ladder: How Esports Earned Its Paperwork in Korea2026-10-25 11:05
Auditing the LCS Narrative: Morgan's Claim, MSI's Ninth Place, and a Single Swiss Fixture Against CFO2026-10-24 18:26
Chess in the Headline, Nothing in the Body: What EWC 2027's Qualifier Program Actually Hands Out2026-10-25 03:22
Morgan Wants to Change How the World Sees the LCS. His Own Interview Doesn't Hand Him the Receipts.2026-10-24 13:08
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: A Film Premiere, and a Story With Not a Single Recorded Number2026-10-24 07:38
VCT Threshold China 2026: Wolves' 2-0, a 54-Minute Second Map, and the Mismatched Arithmetic of China's Partner Contraction2026-10-24 05:58
Mel's W Rework: Riot Deleted the Signature Mechanic but Withheld the Receipt2026-10-24 08:57
97 Minutes in Shanghai and a Ladder That Got Shorter: The Ledger of VCT Threshold China 2026 Week 12026-10-25 15:52
Chun-Li, a Dark Green Qipao, and the Dataset Missing From the Headline2026-10-24 07:24
Auditing the LCS Narrative: Morgan's Claim, MSI's Ninth Place, and a Single Swiss Fixture Against CFO
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: A Film Premiere, and a Story With Not a Single Recorded Number
VCT's Cut From 40 to 32: The Number Riot Didn't Publish Will Decide Eight Teams' Futures
97 Minutes in Shanghai and a Ladder That Got Shorter: The Ledger of VCT Threshold China 2026 Week 1
Faker's Postage Stamp and the Four-Rung Ladder: How Esports Earned Its Paperwork in Korea
Osman in the Headline, Tyree on the Scoreboard: The Real Ledger of PAOK's Unbeaten Run
Empty File, Locked Gate: Auditing Indian Basketball's Information Chain
That One Brooklyn Rebound: A Ledger Read of the Malik Beasley Case
Paolo Banchero's High Ankle Sprain: A Four-to-Six Week Estimate, With No Timestamp on the File
Cooper Flagg's Injury: The 14/6/5 Half That Could Reshape Dallas's Season
Seven days, five matches: Bangladesh's ACT campaign is a calendar story, not a tactics storyThe fixture list is still pasted into my notebook: 27 October, 29, 30, 1...
Seven Days, Five Matches, One Bench: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Preparation Is Judged by the CalendarTwo days before departure the camp ended, and the first entry in my notebook...
Johor Bahru final: Malaysia's 4-3 shootout win, and the 24 minutes Pakistan never rebuiltI watched the feed from Taman Daya Hockey Stadium twice — once for the score,...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Where the Reel Ends, the Ledger BeginsThe final whistle at Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf closed the 20th...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Where the Astro Turf Decided More Than the MatchThe two minutes before the first whistle at the Astro Hockey Turf in Colombo...
The Turf Keeps Time: Kandy and Mount Lavinia at the 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey EncounterThe first sound that rose over Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf at a quarter past...
Five Matches in Seven Days: Bangladesh's Real Test Isn't India, It's the Back-to-Back Nights of 29 and 30 OctoberA date that stands two years behind Reading the departure-day report on the...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Ahmedabad Table Tells the Truth, and Only Half of It2026-10-25 05:11
Ahmedabad's Quiet and the Noise of Match 4: Before India vs England, the Small Signal That Matters More Than the Scoreboard2026-10-24 16:34
Pakistan's Name Is Struck Off, but Kabaddi's Real Question Is Iran2026-10-24 07:59
The Tempo of the Empty Raid: This Regular Season Is Being Decided by Intervals, Not Highlights2026-10-25 09:13
From 14 to 13: Pakistan's Commonwealth Kabaddi Exit Is a Format Story, Not a Statistics One2026-10-24 05:42
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Bangladesh Sit Third on the Day-1 Table Without Playing a Single Match2026-10-25 17:15
The Commonwealth Trap: India vs England, Match 4, and a Tournament That Is Only Branding2026-10-25 00:05
The Geography of the Do-or-Die Raid: Bonus Line, Hip Rotation and the Mat's Hidden Math2026-10-24 17:54
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window: The Scale, the Funding Line and the 57kg Traffic Jam2026-10-25 21:42
One Hundred Grams, Eight Medals: Wrestling's Map Is Drawn in Districts, Not in Files2026-10-25 19:40
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: From the Paris Scale to the Sonipat Akhada2026-10-25 19:13
A Hundred Grams, a Job List and Six Columns: Where Indian Wrestling's Transfer Window Actually Runs2026-10-25 19:04
PWL 2026's Return: After Five Empty Years, What Is Indian Wrestling Actually Coming Back To?2026-10-25 13:56
Eight Medals, Three Pin Codes, Zero Gold: The Wrestling Ledger After Paris2026-10-25 13:04
1Empty Halls, Full Résumés: Indian Boxing's Real Weakness Isn't Talent, It's the Calendar2026-10-25 02:19
2Six Boxers, Two Quarterfinals, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Real Ledger Is Written in the Empty Chairs2026-10-25 16:29
3After the Paris Bell: Six Boxers, Zero Medals, and the Rule That Redrew Indian Boxing2026-10-25 08:54
4A New Rulebook and an Old Scorecard: From Paris's Six Boxers to the LA28 Pathway2026-10-25 14:29
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Prescription Named a Clinic That Did Not Exist2026-10-24 08:22
The Empty Box: Indian Women's Athletics Has a Bigger Crisis in Its Paperwork Than on Its Podiums2026-10-25 21:04
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO File: Sydney's 2:18:31 Is Now a Provisional Result2026-10-24 06:20
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Date in Kenya: Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Charge2026-10-24 14:37
Empty Columns, Full Stands: The Season Book Indian Athletics Never Publishes2026-10-25 16:55
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Form Filled in Kenya: The Full Ledger of the Peres Jepchirchir Case2026-10-24 15:10
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Six Boxers, Two Quarterfinals, Zero Medals: Indian Boxing's Real Ledger Is Written in the Empty ChairsIn November 2026, at the Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi, I learned...
A New Rulebook and an Old Scorecard: From Paris's Six Boxers to the LA28 PathwayIn the 71kg quarterfinal in Paris, Nishant Dev stood across from Mexico's Mar...
After the Paris Bell: Six Boxers, Zero Medals, and the Rule That Redrew Indian BoxingOn the afternoon of 4 August 2026 at the North Paris Arena, the third round o...
Empty Halls, Full Résumés: Indian Boxing's Real Weakness Isn't Talent, It's the CalendarThe Indian boxing team that came back from Paris 2026 scored zero — six boxer...
The Empty Box: Indian Women's Athletics Has a Bigger Crisis in Its Paperwork Than on Its Podiums
Six-Year Ban for Ruti Aga: Fake Prescription Issued by Family Member Ends Marathon Runner's Career
Sydney's Medal and August's Sample: In the Peres Jepchirchir Case, the Calendar Is the Witness, Not the Clock
Empty Columns, Full Stands: The Season Book Indian Athletics Never Publishes
Ruti Aga's six-year ban: a knee injection, a forged prescription, and the defence that was never used
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Form Filled in Kenya: The Full Ledger of the Peres Jepchirchir Case
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Date in Kenya: Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Charge
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Prescription Named a Clinic That Did Not Exist
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO File: Sydney's 2:18:31 Is Now a Provisional Result
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Wrexham Open Final: Klugman vs Jacquemot — A Scoreline Without a Dataset
Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 in Ningbo: The Service Game Buried Inside the Win
Ningbo Final Audit: Eleven Set Points, Six Aces, and a Wire Copy With Three Numbers That Still Need Verifying
The Empty File: Indian Tennis's Record Blackout and a Data Pipeline Dying Quietly
Ningbo: The 16-12 Winners Column and Eala's Last Four Games
Swiatek Ends Her Season: The Left Thigh, the 39-15 Ledger, and the Hidden Price of No. 9
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level in the Open, Two Perfect Teams in the Women's Section — and the Real Arithmetic of Round Four
Carlsen's 'humans are not that good' line: the headline was AI, the arithmetic was endurance
27 Miniatures, One Data Set: How ChessBase Magazine #225 Reads Prague 2026's Short Games
Two Sources, One Timestamp: The Price of Publishing Nothing in F1Two Sources, One Timestamp: The Price of Publishing Nothing in F1 The first...
Auditing 0.042 Seconds: Leclerc's COTA Fastest Lap Is a Timing Sheet, Not ProofThe top line on the COTA second-practice timing sheet read Charles Leclerc,...
Williams' P19 and P20 at Austin: Sainz's 'no miracles' line is really a balance-sheet storyThe bottom of the FP2 timesheet carried two names — P19 and P20, both William...
COTA's 'Motocross Jump': The Surface Story Buried Behind Piastri's 0.768 SecondsAt the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, the surface lifts where the main...
Ricciardo's Harmonica, Ford's 2026 Preparation, and Austin's Activation MarketplaceOn Friday night in Austin, Daniel Ricciardo stood on a stage at Distribution...
A 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa Equals the Record, and Takes a Two-Shot Lead That Settles Nothing
Genesis Championship: Katsuragawa's Course-Record 63 and Jarvis Two Back — The 54-Hole Ledger
LIV Golf's Chapter 11: A $6.375M Retention Payment, a $4M Loan and a $450M Hole in the Balance Sheet
Korn Ferry Tour: Blades Brown at 19, Hunter Eichhorn’s 19-of-25 Cuts, and the Testimony of a Podcast
The Five-Fold Gap: Indian Golf's Real Cut Line Is in the Purse, Not the Scorecard
The Testimony of an Empty Column: Where Golf's Data Chain Breaks
Genesis Championship: Level at 132, but Jarvis and Rozner Are Travelling in Opposite Directions
Casey Jarvis's 65: A One-Stroke Lead, a Seven-Month-Old Form Ledger and the Rest of the Race to Dubai Arithmetic
Chess· Reviews
- 1European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level in the Open, Two Perfect Teams in the Women's Section — and the Real Arithmetic of Round Four2026-10-24 08:18
- 2Carlsen's 'humans are not that good' line: the headline was AI, the arithmetic was endurance2026-10-24 07:09
- 327 Miniatures, One Data Set: How ChessBase Magazine #225 Reads Prague 2026's Short Games2026-10-25 13:25
- 4The Najdorf Depreciation Rate: Five Lines in Sixty Minutes — A Data Audit of Daniel King's FritzTrainer Update2026-10-25 06:25
- 5Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks to Win Fourth US Chess Championship2026-10-24 08:10
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408





